Voices RR

Harvard-Westlake (Nick Steele and Cameron Cohen) close out the RR. Congratulations!

For results, visit: http://tinyurl.com/VoicesRR

Voices Pod
1- Harvard-Westlake CC 8-2
2- JMHS DD 7-3
2- Mission San Jose AB 7-3

Presentation
1- Harvard-Westlake NS 9-1
2- Harker PR 7-3
2- Miramonte TK 7-3

Voices

Doubles:

Meadows MS def Dougherty Valley SZ (Sameer Ziaee) 3-0 (Kennedy, Placido, Pyda)

Lynbrook DW def Dougherty Valley CR (Connor Riano) 3-0 (Amestoy, Carter, Matson)

Harker KQ def FSHA MC (Madeline Collins) 2-1 (*Bryan, Harris, Torson)

Harker PR over Harker SP (Srivatsav Pyda)

Mission San Jose AB def Oakwood Secondary AM (Ari Mostow) 2-1 (*Jacobson, McHugh, DeLateur)

Harvard-Westlake NS def Immaculate Heart LM (Louisa Melcher) 3-0 (Alderete, Placido, Roberts)

Oakwood Secondary JW def Peninsula JL (Jonas Le Barillec) 3-0 (Hughes, Jacobson, Leone)

La Canada AZ def Mountain View VP (Vandita Pendse) 2-1 (*Leone, Fife, Torson)

Harvard-Westlake CC def Bainbridge CW (Cedar Williams) 2-1 (*Kennedy, Carter, Amestoy)

Del Mar KB over Del Mar KK (Kevin Krotz)

Marlborough AG def Palo Alto AL (Anna Lu) 3-0 (Hunt, Matson, Wheeler)

Del Mar VB def Meadows AT (Asia Thomas) 3-0 (Bistagne, DeLateur, Fife)

JMHS DD def Peninsula KK (Kris Kaya) 2-1 (*Fink, Hunt, Roberts)

Miramonte TK def Crossroads NS (Noah Simon) 2-1 (*Sonnenberg, Bistagne, Hughes)

Del Mar AI def Evergreen KV (Kaustubh Vinchure) 3-0 (Ahn, Harris, Hudgens)

Palo Alto AM def Arbor View AA (Arjun Arora) 2-1 (*Sonnenberg, Ahn, Domalewski)

Octas:

Meadows MS def Mission San Jose AB (Anand Balaji) 3-0 (Fife, Jacobson, Pyda)

Lynbrook DW def Harvard-Westlake CC (Cameron Cohen) 2-1 (*Amestoy, Carter, McHugh)

Harker KQ def Palo Alto AM (Anant Marur) 2-1 (*Harris, Roberts, Sonnenberg)

Harker PR def Oakwood Secondary JW (Jack Wareham) 3-0 (Kennedy, Knell, Wheeler)

Harvard-Westlake NS def La Canada AZ (Alexander Zhao) 3-0 (Alderete, Chen, Torson)

JMHS DD def Del Mar KB (Katya Brooun) 3-0 (Fink, Peiris, Placido)

Del Mar VB def Marlborough AG (Annie Gersh) 3-0 (DeLateur, Hughes, Hunt)

Del Mar AI def Miramonte TK (Tom Kadie) 2-1 (*Bistagne, Leone, Ahn)

Quarters:

Meadows MS def Del Mar AI (Ash Israni) 2-1 (*Knell, Harris, Amestoy)

Harvard-Westlake NS def Lynbrook DW (Dhruv Walia) 3-0 (Bistagne, Fink, Pyda)

Harker PR over Harker KQ (Karen Qi)

Del Mar VB def JMHS DD (David Dosch) 3-0 (DeLateur, Placido, Torson)

Semis:

Harvard-Westlake NS def Meadows MS (Melanie Shackleford) 3-0 (Newkirk, Pyda, Torson)

Del Mar VB def Harker PR (Pranav Reddy) 2-1 (*Knell, DeLateur, Harris)

Finals:

Del Mar VB def Harvard-Westlake NS (Nick Steele) 2-1 (*Newkirk, Torson, DeLateur)

Crestian

University School’s David Branse wins the Crestian, defeating LAMP’s Ruchir Rastogi on a 3-0 (DeVore, Ave, Hymson)

Doubles:

University SK def Heritage JY (Justin Yang) 3-0 (Hymson, Ave, Montecalvo)

Independent WY def Lake Highland MK (Muhammad Khattak) 3-0 (Hodge, Posner, Jayaraman)

Bryam Hills PE def Collegiate DM (David Moon) 3-0 (Prax, Lonam, Shatzkin)

University JR def Columbus ER (Eric Ramputh) 2-1 (*White, Ditzian, Biel)

University AF def Lake Highland KP (Krupali Patel) 3-0 (Koh, DeVore, Ortega)

University KC over University SK

Bryam Hills JBr

Pembroke Pines YM

University DB

Lake Highland NK

Dowling CK

LAMP RR

Lake Highland SP

Lake Highland MC

Winter Springs JL

Hawken NK

Octas:

University JR def Byram Hills JB (Jack Briody) 3-0 (DeVore, Ditzian, Lonam)

University DB def Pembroke Pines YM (Yasmeen Metellus) 3-0 (DeVore, Ditzian, Ortega)

Lake Highland NK def Byram Hills PE (Paul Erlanger) 3-0 (Hodge, Shatzkin, Ortega)

Dowling CK def Independent WY (William Yurko) 3-0 (Ave, Jayaraman, Koh)

LAMP RR def Lake Highland SP (Sreya Pinnamaneni) 2-1 (*Ave, Jayaraman, Koh)

University AF def Lake Highland MC (Michael Corder) 3-0 (Biel, Hymson, White)

Winter Springs JL def Hawken NK (Nicole Kastelic) 3-0 (Briel, Hymson, White)

Quarters:

Lake Highland NK def University JR (Jacob Ronkin) 2-1 (*White, Shatzkin, Jayaraman)

Winter Springs JL def Dowling CK (Cati Kalinoski) 2-1 (*Posner, Hodge, Ditzian)

LAMP RR def University AF (Alejandro Frydman) 3-0 (DeVore, Hymson, Ave)

University DB over University KC (Karan Choudhary)

Semis:

LAMP RR def Winter Springs JL (Jack Ling) 2-1 (*Jayaraman, Hymson, Ditzian)

University DB def Lake Highland NK (Neal Kapoor) 3-0 (Hodge, DeVore, White)

Finals:

University DB def LAMP RR (Ruchir Rastogi) 3-0 (DeVore, Ave, Hymson)

Crestian RR

Cypress Bay’s Jake Steirn wins the Crestian Round Robin, defeating University School’s Alejandro Frydman on a 2-1 (Ave, Jayaraman, *Ditzian). Jake is coached by Bob Overing, Grant Reiter, Robbie Steirn, and Megan West.

Jake Steirn Wins Crestian RR

St. James

Ben Franklin’s Sean Fahey defeated Henry Grady’s Logan Mann on a 2-1 (*Henderson, Shields, Beachem). Sean is coached by Matthew Meyer.

1926851_1571758719714100_12502079429116368_n