Finals

Newark Science AF and Bronx Science ID co-champion Bump.

Bracket

Semis

Newark Science AF def Sacred Heart AT on a 2-1 (*Hertzig, Curtis, Elisetty)

Bronx Science ID def Harrison SR on a 3-0 (Omoregie, Tirado, Li)

Quarters

Harrison SR def Hunter College BL (Page, Curtis, Lu)

Bronx Science ID tabbed over Benjamin N Cardozo AB

Newark Science AF def Bronx Science JS (Smith, Hussain, Hertzig)

Sacred Heart AT def Harrison KK (Li, Tirado, Pregasen)

Octos

Newark Science AK vs Sacred Heart AT (Elisetty, Hussain, Melnick)

Concord Carlisle DL vs Benjamin N Cardozo AB (Peters, Biel, Gellen)

Bronx Science JS vs Harrison AG (Smith, Lu, Li)

Harrison KK vs Bronx Science ZPo (Lutfy, Aguirre, Tirado)

Syosset AM vs Newark Science AF (Kuzmenko, Page, Gizzarelli)

Scarsdale MM vs Hunter College BL (Fowle, Pregasen, Curtis)

Bronx Science ID vs Byram Hills PE (Zhou, Monagle, Hordines)

Harrison SR over Harrison EA

Doubles

Sacred Heart AT vs Ridge NP (Elisetty, Struver, Curtis)

Stuyvesant TC (Aff) vs Byram Hills PE (Neg) (Lutfy, Kelly, Struver)

Bronx Science JS vs Ridge TT (Smith, Garofalo, Li)

Byram Hills SC vs Concord Carlisle DL (Li, Hordines, Curtis)

Newark Science NS vs Harrison AG (Biel, Aguirre, Monagle)

Benjamin N Cardozo AB vs Scarsdale MC (Smith, Biel, Monagle)

Ridge SK vs Harrison EA (Zhou, Robbins, Lutfy)

Collegiate DK vs Scarsdale MM (Kumar, Pregasen, Zhou)

Monticello DA (Aff) vs Harrison KK (Neg) (Kumar, Lu, Kuzmenko)

Bronx Science DR vs Syosset AM (Kuzmenko, Aguirre, Kulman)

Bronx Science ZPo vs Harrison EE (Omoregie, Tirado, Page)

Collegiate NE vs Hunter College BL (Gellen, Page, Elisetty)

Ridge VKa vs Bronx Science ID (Gizzarelli, Melnick, Hordines)

Hunter College SC vs Newark Science AF (Hughes, Luccarelli, Melnick)

Harrison SR Hunter vs College AK (Pregasen, Luccarelli, Thomas)

Lexington AQ vs Newark Science AK (Robbins, Fowle, Garofalo)

Prelims

Round 1 Pairings; Results

Round 2 Pairings; Results

Round 3 Pairings; Results

Round 4 Pairings; Results

Round 5 Pairings

Top Speakers:

1. Adam Tomasi (Sacred Heart AT)

2. Diganta Rashed (Bronx Science DR)

3. Isis Davis-Marks (Bronx Science ID)

4. Matt Mandel (Scarsdale MM)

5. Amy Geller (Harrison AG)

6. Alex Boukis (Benjamin N Cardozo AB)

7. Paul Erlanger (Byram Hills PE)

8. Shankar Krishnan (Ridge SK)

9. Ella Eisinger (Harrison EE)

10. Sarah Ryan (Harrison SR)