Speakers

1- Del Mar KK

2- Oakwood JW

3- Arcadia MS

4- Harker KQ

5- FSHA MC

6- Miramonte TK

7- Mountain View NH

8- Harvard-Westlake CE

9- Crossroads NS

10- Meadows MS

Live Results

Doubles

Oakwood JW
George Washington DL
San Marino NL v Meadows AT (Munoz, *Kymn, Dunham)
Crossroads NS def Winter Springs JL 2-1 (*Newkirk, Overing, Torson)
Meadows MS v Harvard-Westlake EE (Newkirk, Kymn, Dunham)
BASIS Scottsdale CD def Miramonte TK 2-1 (*Damerdji, Amestoy, Scoggin)
Immaculate Heart LM def Palo Alta AL 2-1 (Munoz, Scoggin, *Overing)
Chaminade ER def Harker KQ (Carter, Purvance, Stengel)
Rowland Hall-St Mark’s KO def Arcadia MS (Smith, Carter, Vraspir)
Oakwood JS def Presentation MS (Hendrickson, Pettit, Veeder)
Mission San Jose AB def West KL (Wootton, Grundy, Sidwell)
Del Mar KK def Palo Alto AM (Damerdji, Wootton, Torson)
Harvard-Westlake CE def George Washington EO (Morris, Gibby, Middleton)
Miramonte AB def Harvard-Westlake JN (Morris, Hendrickson, Phung)
Marlborough AG def American Fork ML (Willoughby, Davis, Amestoy)
Logan CS def Centennial ZM (Benson, Nhan, Henman)

Octos

Meadows MS def Del Mar KK (Scoggin, Torson, Miller)
Crossroads NS def Oakwood JW (Hutn, Carter, Purvance)
Immeaculate Heart LM def Presentation MS (Hendrickson, Damerdji, Stengel)
Harvard-Westlake CE def Rowland Hall St. Mark’s KO (Newkirk, Middleton, Smith)
BASIS Scottsdale CD def Chaminade CP ER 2-1 (*Overing, Benson, Amestoy)
Mission San Jose AB def George Washington DL (Wootton, Munoz, Grundy)
Marlborough AG def San Marino NL (Willoughby, Kymn, Phung)
Logan CS def Miramonte AB (Veeder, Knell, Pettit)

Quarters

BASIS Scottsdale CD def Meadows MS (Kymn, Pettit, Willoughby)
Crossroads NS def Immaculate Heart LM (Amestoy, Knell, Torson)
Marlborough AG def Mission San Jose AB (Hunt, Hendrickson, Wootton)
Harvard-Westlake CE def Logan CS (Phung, Newkirk, Inglet)

Semis

Marlborough AG def BASIS Scottsdale CD (Kymn, Hendrickson, Wootton)
Harvard-Westlake CE def Crossroads NS (Torson, Inglet, Amestoy)

Finals

Marlborough AG def. Harvard-Westlake CE 2-1 (Kymn, Henman, Moss*)

Links

Preliminary rounds are under way at the Alta tournament in Sandy, Utah.

Round 1: Parings

Round 2: Pairings

Round 3: Pairings

Round 4: Pairings

Round 5: Pairings

Round 6: Pairings

Round 7: Pairings

Doubles: Pairings

Scouting Report

Debaters on the Premier Debate bid list:

Centennial ZM (1)

Torrey Pines KK (1)

Miramonte TK (2)

Harker KQ (1)

Meadows MS (1)