Prelims

Bracket

Round 1 Pairings; Results

Round 2 Pairings; Results

Round 3 Pairings; Results

Round 4 Pairings; Results

Round 5 Pairings; Results

Round 6 Pairings; Results

Trips

Entry 1 Entry 2 Judges
Mountain View KX Newark Science CQ Gingold, WilliamLetak, LizLin, Alice
Peninsula AT Harker RX Letak, LizOvering, BobAlderete, Tim
Northland Christian DS Jmhsdebate DD O’Krent, MichaelSims, JohnAguilar, Pat
Brentwood JP Saratoga SD Hughes, KatieO’Krent, MichaelJohnson, Elisse
Newark Science AK Oakwood Secondary NM Knell, SteveGo, JaymeeDamerdji, Salim
San Marino KW Torrey Pines HS Speech and Debate KK Gingold, WilliamAlvarez, JulianGo, Jaymee
Brentwood JL Lynbrook VV Amestoy, MonicaHughes, KatieShin, Ariel
Brentwood JR Harvard-Westlake CE Hudgens, JordanRossiter, JackieShin, Ariel
Harvard-Westlake NS Timberline JWy Alston, JonathanTimmons, AaronMiyamoto, Dan
Greenhill GB Loyola ZM Miyamoto, DanGruber, JulianAlston, Jonathan
Harvard-Westlake EE Crossroads NS Leone, ElanaCoffman, CourtneyHuston, David
Harker PR Bellarmine CP NT Aguilar, PatHuston, DavidErickson, Brooke
Peninsula KK Kinkaid JY Scher, DylanKim, JJRosen, Jeremy
Oakwood Secondary JW Kinkaid NK Fink, RyanScher, DylanLonam, Terrence
Peninsula AJ Harker KQ Alvarez, JulianNewkirk, ToddMuppalla, Srinidhi
Dougherty Valley CR Sprague BR *Ziedrich, IvyTimmons, AaronShatzkin, Daniel
Bainbridge Island CW Peninsula JZ Martel, AlexFletcher, BrandonYanofsky, Kevin
Greenhill VA Boise KD Martel, AlexKim, JJCoffman, Courtney
Palo Alto AL Miramonte TK Lonam, TerrenceHunt, ShaniaPhung, Thomas
Katy Taylor NY FSHA (Flintridge) MC Phung, ThomasNewkirk, ToddMuppalla, Srinidhi
Palo Alto GC Peninsula IG Legried, ErikBoyer, BekahFink, Ryan
Lake Highland MC Miramonte AB Amestoy, MonicaXu, JessicaLegried, Erik
Evergray KV Brentwood MR Horowitz, JonathanOvering, BobMathur, Shivani
Brentwood JC Torrey Pines HS Speech and Debate AI Knell, SteveDamerdji, SalimHorowitz, Jonathan
Newark Science AF Northland Christian DL Rourick, MichaelYang, RachelSilberman, Daniel
Torrey Pines HS Speech and Debate VB Peninsula JL Chen, JerryLeone, ElanaSilberman, Daniel
Brentwood CH Presentation MS Mukherjee, RohitFife, TravisAlderete, Tim
Newark Science SS Immaculate Heart LM Fife, TravisSims, JohnBryan, Barbara
Cypress Bay IP Lynbrook NS DuPont, NathanAuro, JasonRandall, Chris
Bellarmine CP OS Los Altos JN Yang, RachelRosenthaler, MaxYanofsky, Kevin
Lynbrook DWa Dougherty Valley SZ Erickson, BrookeChen, JerryHudgens, Jordan
Greenhill BE Palo Alto AM Bietz, MikeZiaee, TahaHunt, Shania

Doubles

Entry 1 Entry 2 Judges
Newark Science AK Brentwood JL Newkirk, ToddLetak, LizSilberman, Daniel
Brentwood MR Newark Science SS Alderete, TimHunt, ShaniaSilberman, Daniel
Greenhill GB Brentwood JC Coffman, CourtneyFink, RyanGingold, William
Presentation MS Harker PR Alderete, TimLegried, ErikOvering, Bob
Greenhill VA Torrey Pines HS Speech and Debate KK Letak, LizLegried, ErikBerger, Patrick
Brentwood JR Oakwood Secondary JW Yanofsky, KevinDamerdji, SalimLonam, Terrence
Crossroads NS Peninsula AJ Scher, DylanKnell, SteveLeone, Elana
Torrey Pines HS Speech and Debate VB Peninsula JZ Leone, ElanaScher, DylanKnell, Steve
Harvard-Westlake NS Miramonte AB Amestoy, MonicaJohnson, ElisseHudgens, Jordan
Newark Science AF Miramonte TK Mathur, ShivaniWheeler, ScottHunt, Shania
Katy Taylor NYAff Greenhill BENeg Huston, DavidWheeler, ScottCoffman, Courtney
Newark Science CQ Lynbrook NS Erickson, BrookeFife, TravisGo, Jaymee
Peninsula KK Dougherty Valley CR Martel, AlexOvering, BobGo, Jaymee
Lynbrook DWa Brentwood JP Amestoy, MonicaHorowitz, JonathanChen, Jerry
Los Altos JN Jmhsdebate DD Fife, TravisLin, AliceChen, Jerry
Peninsula IG Peninsula AT

 

Octas

Entry 1 Entry 2 Judges
Newark Science SS Torrey Pines HS Speech and Debate VB Boyer, BekahNewkirk, ToddGingold, William
Newark Science AF Greenhill VA Rourick, MichaelBerger, PatrickLin, Alice
Oakwood Secondary JW Harker PR Ziedrich, IvyLegried, ErikKnell, Steve
Peninsula AJ Brentwood JP Chen, JerryYanofsky, KevinRosen, Jeremy
Brentwood JL Miramonte AB Fink, RyanWheeler, ScottBietz, Mike
Greenhill BE Brentwood JC Amestoy, MonicaLetak, LizSulyma, Stephen
Newark Science CQ Dougherty Valley CR Auro, JasonEndick, RosemaryThomas, D’mani
Peninsula AT Jmhsdebate DD Amoronto, AndrewScher, DylanBryan, Barbara

Quarters

Entry 1 Entry 2 Judges
Newark Science AF Brentwood JL Amestoy, MonicaBietz, MikeThomas, D’mani
Newark Science SS Peninsula AJ Lin, AliceBoyer, BekahFink, Ryan
Greenhill BE Peninsula AT Yanofsky, KevinAlston, JonathanBerger, Patrick
Newark Science CQ Harker PR Timmons, AaronKnell, SteveWheeler, Scott

 Semis

Entry 1 Entry 2 Judges
Greenhill BE Newark Science SS Auro, JasonMuppalla, SrinidhiBietz, Mike
Newark Science AF Newark Science CQ  BYE

Congrats to Newark Science for closing out finals!

premierdebate