Main Tournament

Round 1

Pairings | Results

Round 2

Pairings | Results

Round 3

Pairings | Results

Round 4

Pairings | Results

Round 5

Pairings | Results

Round 6

Pairings

Round 7

Pairings

Runoff

Doubles

BYE: Lake Highland Prep KP & Lake Highland Prep SP
BYE: West Des Moines Valley TG & West Des Moines Valley DR
Cambridge Rindge and Latin PO vs Byram Hills PE
Harrison MZi vs Mission San Jose Independent SS
DuPont Manual XH vs Harrison RP
University JR vs Lexington AS
Hawken NK vs Hunter College NP
Millburn WH vs Lexington NB
Harrison SR vs Lake Highland Prep NK
Harrison EA vs Hunter College AK
Scarsdale ZG vs Ridge SK
West Des Moines Valley TF vs Scarsdale DW
Newark Science AK vs Wilson MF
Walt Whitman XR vs University KC
Stuyvesant KF vs Lake Highland Prep MC
Oakwood Secondary JW vs Cambridge Rindge and Latin OS

Octas

Lake Highland Prep SP vs Mission San Jose Independent SS
West Des Moines Valley TG vs University JR
Millburn WH (Aff) vs Lake Highland Prep MC
Harrison EA vs University KC
Harrison SR vs West Des Moines Valley TF
Cambridge Rindge and Latin PO vs Harrison RP
Newark Science AK vs Hunter College NP
Oakwood Secondary JW vs Ridge SK

Quarters

University KC vs Lake Highland Prep MC
Newark Science AK vs Mission San Jose Independent SS
Harrison SR vs Ridge SK
West Des Moines Valley TG (Aff) vs Cambridge Rindge and Latin PO

Semis

Mission San Jose Independent SS vs Cambridge Rindge and Latin PO
Lake Highland Prep MC vs Harrison SR

Finals

Mission San Jose Independent SS def Harrison SR 3-2 (Traber, Pregasen, Azbel, *Horowitz, *Nebel)

RR

Round 1

Pairings | Results

Round 2

Pairings | Results

Round 3

Pairings | Results

Round 4

Pairings | Results

Round 5

Pairings | Results

Round 6

Pairings | Results

Round 7

Pairings | Results

Final Places

Scouting

Bid Level: Octafinals

Date: October 16-18

Number of Entries: 175

Last Year’s Finals: Del Mar Independent VB def. Scarsdale RG (Berruti, Kwan, Prasad, Zavislan, Heizelman)

Top 25 Debaters in Attendance:

#10 – Mission San Jose SS
#15 – Lexington AS
#16 – Newark Science AK
#19 – Harrison SR
#24 – Harrison KK

Debaters in Attendance with Bids:

University JR
Lake Highland Prep NK
Hunter College NP
Byram Hills PE
Lexington AS
Newark Science AK
Harrison EA
Pembroke Pines JF
University KC
Harrison KK
Walt Whitman LK
Hawken NK
Cambridge Rindge and Latin OS
Mission San Jose SS
Lake Highland Prep SP
Pembroke Pines SS
Barrington VA
Pembroke Pines WW
Scarsdale ZG

premierdebate