Main Tournament

Day 1

Round 1

Pairings

Round 2

Pairings

Round 3

Pairings

Round 4

Pairings

Day 2

Round 5

Pairings

Round 6

Pairings

Round 7

Pairings

Doubles

Greenhill BE vs Bronx Science JS
Northland Christian ML vs Walt Whitman LK
Strake Jesuit CP RC vs Mission San Jose SS
Mission San Jose LS vs Lexington LW
Rosemount WL vs Harvard Westlake CC
Loyola JO vs Greenhill VA
Harrison EA (Aff) vs Cedar Park MG
Lake Highland Prep AA vs Greenhill GB
Millard North GB vs Harvard Westlake EE
Strake Jesuit CP KF vs Harrison KK
West Des Moines Valley TF vs Harrison RP
Strake Jesuit CP SM vs Scarsdale SJ
Bronx Science ZP vs West Des Moines Valley TG
University JR vs Lake Highland Prep MC
Harrison SR vs Harvard Westlake CE
Harvard Westlake NS vs Mission San Jose PB

Octas

Millard North GB (Aff) vs Greenhill VA
Mission San Jose SS vs West Des Moines Valley TG
Harrison RP vs Mission San Jose LS
Greenhill BE vs Strake Jesuit CP SM
Harrison EA vs Greenhill GB
Lake Highland Prep MC vs Harvard Westlake NS
Harvard Westlake CC vs Harrison SR
Harrison KK vs Walt Whitman LK

Quarters

Greenhill GB vs Harvard Westlake CC
Harvard Westlake NS vs Millard North GB
Greenhill BE vs Harrison RP
West Des Moines Valley TG vs Walt Whitman LK

Semis

Harvard Westlake CC vs Greenhill BE
West Des Moines Valley TG (Aff) vs Millard North GB

Finals

Greenhill BE def. West Des Moines Valley TG 3-0 (Hoffa, Tartakovsky, Miller-Melin)

RR

Pod 1

Prince Hyeamang

Apple Valley

Sienna Nordquist

Barrington High School

Bennet Eckert

Grenhill

Sreya Pinnamaneni

Lake Highland

Grant Brown

Millard North

Jacob Ronkin

University School

Pod 2

Cameron McConway

Cy-Fair

Graham Baker

Greenhill

Priya Kukreja

Millard North

Sean Mccormick

Strake Jesuit

Trent Gilbert

Valley

Leora Korn

Walt Whitman

Round 1

Pairings

Round 2

Pairings

Round 3

Pairings

Round 4

Pairings

Round 5

Pairings

Finals

Pairings

Scouting

Bid Level: Octafinals

Date: November 6-7

Number of Entries: 143

Last Year’s Finals: Scarsdale MB def Greenhill BE (#16) (Hom, Holguin, Prax)

Debaters in Attendance with Bids (30):

Cameron Cohen – 3
Jonathan Beavers – 1
Trent Gilbert – 2
Morgan Grosch – 1
Varad Agarwala – 2
John Overing – 2
Jacob Ronkin – 3
Evan Engel – 2
Priya Kukreja – 1
Leora Korn – 1
Michael Corder – 1
Kathryn Kenny – 1
Kyle Fennessy – 1
Grant Brown – 2
Raffi Piliero – 1
John Staunton – 1
Shivane Sabharwal – 2
Ariel Azbel – 1
Nick Steele – 4
Richard Cook – 1
Danielle Reyes – 1
Sean McCormick – 4
Bennett Eckert – 3
Varun Ahuja – 1
Sreya Pinnamaneni – 2
Sienna Nordquist – 1
Graham Baker – 2
TJ Foley – 2
Elyssa Alfieri – 2
Sarah Ryan – 1

Top 25 Debaters in Attendance (9):

  1. Greenhill BE
  2. Harvard-Westlake CC
  3. Strake Jesuit SM
  4. Greenhill VA
  5. Greenhill GB
  6. University JR
  7. Mission San Jose SS
  8. Millard North GB
  9. Walt Whitman LK