Main Tournament

Round 1

Pairings | Results

Round 2

Pairings | Results

Round 3

Pairings | Results

Round 4

Pairings | Results

4-0s After Day 1

Oliver Sussman
Paloma O’Connor
Nicole Kastelic
Linnea Warburton
Louie Kollar
Jack Wareham
Zoe Posner
TJ Foley

Round 5

Pairings | Results

Round 6

Pairings | Results

6-0s

Oliver Sussman

Jack Wareham

Bracket

Prelim Seeds

Triples

BYE: New Trier LK
BYE: Peninsula JL
BYE: Upper Arlington HW
BYE: Newark Science BA
BYE: Byram Hills AW
BYE: WDM Valley SC
BYE: Scarsdale GZ
BYE: Evanston DF & Evanston GH
BYE: Lexington AS
BYE: Lake Highland Prep MC
BYE: Byram Hills PE
BYE: Apple Valley SO
BYE: Peninsula IG
BYE: WDM Valley TF
BYE: WDM Valley BG
BYE: Lexington LW
BYE: Cambridge Rindge PO
BYE: New Trier NK
BYE: Hawken NK
BYE: Byram Hills JB
BYE: Bronx Science ZP
BYE: Cambridge Rindge OS
BYE: Apple Valley JB & Apple Valley CH
BYE: WDM Valley EM
BYE: Bronx Science DR
BYE: Rosemount WL
BYE: WDM Valley TG
BYE: Byram Hills SC
BYE: Oakwood North JW
Apple Valley KA vs American Heritage DM
WDM Valley DR vs Collegiate DM
Oxbridge Beaches BK vs Scarsdale ZE

Doubles

WDM Valley DR & WDM Valley TF
Upper Arlington HW (Aff) vs Bronx Science ZP
WDM Valley SC vs New Trier LK
Byram Hills JB vs Lexington LW
Byram Hills AW vs Apple Valley SO
Scarsdale ZE vs Oakwood North JW
Apple Valley JB vs Cambridge Rindge OS
Rosemount WL vs Peninsula IG
Bronx Science DR vs WDM Valley EM
Byram Hills PE vs Scarsdale GZ
Byram Hills SC vs Hawken NK
Lake Highland Prep MC vs New Trier NK
American Heritage DM vs Peninsula JL
Evanston DF vs WDM Valley TG
Lexington AS vs WDM Valley BG
Newark Science BA vs Cambridge Rindge PO

Octos

Byram Hills AW vs Hawken NK
WDM Valley TF vs Scarsdale GZ
Peninsula IG vs WDM Valley TG
Peninsula JL vs New Trier LK
Oakwood North JW vs Lake Highland Prep MC
Bronx Science ZP vs Cambridge Rindge OS
Cambridge Rindge PO vs Lexington AS
WDM Valley EM vs Byram Hills JB

Quarters

Oakwood North JW vs WDM Valley EM
Byram Hills AW vs Cambridge Rindge OS
Scarsdale GZ vs Lexington AS
Peninsula JL vs WDM Valley TG

Semis

Oakwood North JW vs Scarsdale GZ
Byram Hills AW vs WDM Valley TG

Finals

Scarsdale GZ & WDM Valley TG are co-champions due to travel constraints.

Scouting

Bid Level: Quarterfinals

Date: December 18-20

Number of Entries: 110

Last Year’s Finals: Greenhill GB def. Walt Whitman SC 2-1 (Berman, Kueffner, *Massac)

Debaters in Attendance with Bids (15):

Jonas Le Barillec – 6
Nicole Kastelic – 1
Ishan Gaur – 1
Paul Erlanger – 3
Trent Gilbert – 3
Jack Wareham – 3
Zoe Ewing – 2
Danielle Reyes – 1
David Min – 1
Paloma O’Connor – 1
Oliver Sussman – 2
Gillian Zipursky – 1
TJ Foley – 3
Achal Srinivasan – 1
Michael Corder – 2

premierdebate