Main Tournament

Round 1

Pairings | Results

Round 2

Pairings | Results

Round 3

Pairings | Results

Round 4

Pairings | Results

Round 5

Pairings | Results

Round 6

Pairings | Results

Triples

BYE: Mountain View DZ
BYE: Harker SP
BYE: Interlake AL
BYE: La Canada AZ
BYE: Ventura HW
BYE: Talley PW
BYE: Loyola JO
BYE: Harker RX
BYE: Syosset AM
BYE: Ventura NS
BYE: Brentwood CH & Brentwood WJ
BYE: Mission San Jose LS
BYE: Presentation MS
BYE: Meadows KB
BYE: Crossroads NS
BYE: Loyola AP
BYE: Collegiate EW
BYE: Mission San Jose SS
BYE: Mission San Jose PB
BYE: Los Altos SN
BYE: Los Altos JN
BYE: Harker MS
BYE: Chaminade CP ER
BYE: Dougherty Valley CS
BYE: Loyola BS
Immaculate Heart DD vs Mountain View KX
MV Independent SS vs Evergreen VS
Harvard-Westlake EE vs Mountain View VPa
Harvard-Westlake WP vs La Reina EP
Dougherty Valley SZ vs MV Independent LH
Ventura NA vs Del Mar Independent NK
Presentation AS vs Mountain View VP

Doubles

Mountain View KX (Aff) vs Crossroads NS
Loyola AP vs Mountain View VP
Brentwood CH vs Los Altos JN
La Reina EP vs Talley PW
MV Independent SS vs La Canada AZ
Mission San Jose SS vs Harvard-Westlake EE
Loyola JO vs Mission San Jose PB
Collegiate EW (Aff) vs Loyola BS
Mountain View DZ vs Los Altos SN
Del Mar Independent NK vs Mission San Jose LS
Dougherty Valley CS vs Harker SP
Harker RX vs Dougherty Valley SZ
Harker MS vs Ventura NS
Meadows KB (Aff) vs Ventura HW
Interlake AL vs Syosset AM
Presentation MS vs Chaminade CP ER

Octos

La Canada AZ vs Ventura NS
Crossroads NS vs Mission San Jose PB
Talley PW vs Harker SP
Collegiate EW vs Mission San Jose SS
Mountain View DZ vs Los Altos JN
Dougherty Valley SZ vs Chaminade CP ER
Ventura HW vs Mountain View VP
Syosset AM (Aff) vs Mission San Jose LS

Quarters

Mission San Jose SS vs La Canada AZ
Mission San Jose LS vs Mountain View DZ
Dougherty Valley SZ vs Ventura HW
Talley PW vs Crossroads NS

Semis

Crossroads NS vs Mission San Jose LS
Dougherty Valley SZ vs Mission San Jose SS

Finals

Mission San Jose LS (neg) def. Dougherty Valley SZ (Kymn, Walton, Yanofsky)

Scouting

Bid Level: Quarterfinals

Date: December 19-20

Number of Entries: 113

Last Year’s Finals: Peninsula AJ & Peninsula AT close out.

Debaters in Attendance with Bids (12):

Karen Qi – 2
Srivatsav Pyda – 1
John Overing – 2
Evan Engel – 3
Jordan Farenhem – 1
Noah Simon – 4
Varun Venkatesh – 1
Shivane Sabharwal – 3
Alex Zhao – 3
Lavanya Singh – 2
Danielle Dosch – 1
Sara Kaplan – 1