Main Tournament

Round 1

Pairings | Results

Round 2

Pairings | Results

Round 3

Pairings | Results

Round 4

Pairings | Results

4-0s

Alex Wurm

Adam Eljamal

Kathryn Kenny

Matt Zinman

Sarah Ryan

Ariel Azbel

Neal Kapoor

Jacob Ronkin

TJ Foley

Round 5

Pairings

Round 6

Pairings | Results

Doubles

Harrison MZ vs Lake Highland Prep NK
Success Academy SC (Aff) vs Byram Hills PE
Bronx HS Of Science OK vs Byram Hills SC
Harrison KK vs Lake Highland Prep MC
Randolph HK vs Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches NV
NSU University KC vs Millburn WH
Cambridge Rindge and Latin PO vs West Des Moines Valley TG
Harrison SR vs Stuyvesant SL
West Des Moines Valley TF vs Scarsdale SJ
Harrison AE vs Wilson MF
Harrison RP vs Walt Whitman LK
NSU University JR vs West Des Moines Valley DR
Cambridge Rindge and Latin OS vs Byram Hills AW
Lake Highland Prep AA vs Bronx HS Of Science DR
Lake Highland Prep SP vs Ridge VK
Monticello DA vs Kinkaid JY

Octas

Lake Highland Prep NK & Lake Highland Prep SP
Lake Highland Prep AA (Aff) vs Byram Hills SC
Harrison KK (Aff) vs Millburn WH
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches NV vs Wilson MF
West Des Moines Valley TF vs Monticello DA
Harrison RP vs West Des Moines Valley TG
Harrison SR vs NSU University JR
Cambridge Rindge and Latin OS vs Byram Hills PE

Quarters

Millburn WH vs Lake Highland Prep AA
Cambridge Rindge and Latin OS (Aff) vs NSU University JR
West Des Moines Valley TG vs Wilson MF
Lake Highland Prep NK vs West Des Moines Valley TF

Semis

NSU University JR vs Lake Highland Prep NK
Millburn WH vs West Des Moines Valley TG

Finals

Lake Highland Prep NK def. Millburn WH

Scouting

Bid Level: Quarterfinals

Date: January 15-17

Number of Entries: 105

Debaters in Attendance with Bids:

Neal Kapoor – 4
Samara Jacobson – 1
Daniel Aguirre – 1
Raffi Piliero – 4
Wesley Hu – 4
Ariel Azbel – 2
Paul Erlanger – 3
Trent Gilbert – 5
Nalin Vattigunta – 2
Zoe Ewing – 2
Danielle Reyes – 1
Alex Wurm – 1
Karan Choudhary – 2
Jacob Ronkin – 4
Paloma O’Connor – 1
Oliver Sussman – 3
Sreya Pinnamaneni – 3
TJ Foley – 3
Sarah Ryan – 4
Leora Korn – 2
Kathryn Kenny – 2
Evan McKinney – 1

premierdebate