Main Tournament

Round 1

Pairings | Results

Round 2

Pairings | Results

Round 3

Pairings | Results

Round 4

Pairings | Results

Round 5

Pairings | Results

Round 6

Pairings | Results

Bracket

Speaker Awards

  1. Connor Engel (Harvard-Westlake CE)
  2. Raffi Piliero (Harrison RP)
  3. Saavan Nanavati (Westwood SN)
  4. Nelson Okunlola (Earl Warren NO)
  5. Morgan Grosch (Cedar Park MG)
  6. Brianna Aaron (Newark Science BA)
  7. John Boals (Apple Valley JB)
  8. Richard Cook (Strake Jesuit CP RC)
  9. Whitley Perryman (Montgomery WP)
  10. Jonas Le Barillec (Peninsula JL)

Double-Octafinals

Harrison RP walked over Harrison MZ (Bye)
Westwood SN def. Meadows ER (Tan, James, Emerson)
Harvard-Westlake IP def. Apple Valley JB (Peiris, Paramo, Melin)
Harvard-Westlake EE def. Lexington NB (Torson, Paramo, Melin)
Peninsula JL def. Strake Jesuit CP MC (Torson, Tan, Scoggin)
Strake Jesuit CP RC def. Kinkaid JY (Zhou, Khan, Tambe)
La Canada AZ def. Strake Jesuit CP AS (Zhou, James, Emerson)
West Ranch JW def. Marlborough LG (Phillips, Gandra, Agarwala)
Lake Highland Prep MK def. Montgomery WP (Smith, Sims, Gandra)
Dulles AW def. Harvard-Westlake JD (Theis, Melin, Hertzig)
Harvard-Westlake CE def. Northland Christian MP (Tambe, Malis, Hertzig)
Phoenix Country Day PW def. Lexington KB (Hamilton, De La O, Fennessy)
Cypress Woods LC def. West Des Moines Valley SC (De La O, Castillo, Fakorede)
Newark Science BA def. St. Andrew’s Episcopal IB (Vincent, Hunt, Bietz)
Collegiate KY def. Cedar Park MG (Taylor, Amestoy, Lonam)
Earl Warren NO def. Law Magnet MG (Woods, Lonam, Boyer)

Octafinals

Harvard-Westlake CE walked over Harvard-Westlake IP (Bye)
Phoenix Country Day PW def. West Ranch JW (Gandra, Fakorede, De La O)
Strake Jesuit CP RC def. Westwood SN (Zhou, Tambe, Melin)
Harrison RP def. Lake Highland Prep MK (Tohme, Melin, Khan)
La Canada AZ def. Dulles AW (Powell, Lonam, Randall)
Collegiate KY def. Cypress Woods LC (O’Krent, James, Hunt)
Newark Science BA def. Earl Warren NO (Vincent, Paramo, Woods)
Peninsula JL def. Harvard-Westlake EE (Torson, Coffman, Castillo)

Quarterfinals

Harrison RP def. La Canada AZ (Zhou, Lonam, Castillo)
Phoenix Country Day PW def. Harvard-Westlake CE (Woods, Agarwala, Tambe)
Newark Science BA def. Collegiate KY (Vincent, Powell, Paramo)
Peninsula JL def. Strake Jesuit CP RC (Taylor, Alston, James)

Semifinals

Harrison RP def. Newark Science BA (Zhou, Vincent, Bietz)
Peninsula JL def. Phoenix Country Day PW (Taylor, Phillips, Castillo)

Finals

Harrison RP def. Peninsula JL (Alston, Berdugo, Taylor)

Winner

Raffi Piliero (Harrison RP)

Round Robin

Speaker Awards

1. Connor Engel (Harvard-Westlake CE)
2. Raffi Piliero (Harrison RP)
3. Evan Engel (Harvard-Westlake EE)

Finals

Harrison RP def. Harvard-Westlake CE

Winner

Raffi Piliero (Harrison RP)