ranking

Congrats to Jack Wareham (ADP) and Oliver Sussman (ELO) for toppping the rankings!

Premier Debate ADP Rankings (Week 2)

1 Jack Wareham (Oakwood) 93.64683673
2 Grant Brown (Millard North) 69.82332155
3 Trent Gilbert (Valley) 69.27404521
4 Oliver Sussman (Cambridge) 69.21632218
5 Raffi Piliero (Harrison) 67.78730819
6 Jonas Le Barillec (Peninsula) 58.70973833
7 Noah Simon (Crossroads) 53.66087419
8 Alex Zhao (La Canada) 46.60843176
9 Lavanya Singh (Mission San Jose) 44.55830389
10 Nina Potischman (Hunter College) 31.98170289
11 Ariel Azbel (Lake Highland) 29.11699501
12 Connor Engel (Harvard-Westlake) 27.6276645
13 Srivatsav Pyda (Harker) 26.19649327
14 Zack Gelles (Scarsdale) 22.81209158
15 Nisarg Shah (Lynbrook) 19.89918882
16 TJ Foley (Valley) 19.61130742
17 David Min (American Heritage Plantation) 18.84420833
18 Zoe Ewing (Scarsdale) 18.48252577
19 Gillian Zipursky (Scarsdale) 18.43784791
20 Indu Pandey (Harvard-Westlake) 17.81698876
21 Sekou Cisse (Success Academy) 17.71612856
22 Parker Whitfill (Phoenix Country Day) 17.22305876
23 Derek Zhang (Mountain View) 16.17896175
24 Ashish Wadhwani (Dulles) 15.1034658
25 Shankar Krishnan (Ridge) 14.86509512
26 Evan Engel (Harvard-Westlake) 13.72734567
27 Morgan Grosch (Cedar Park) 13.67376204
28 Kaushal Balagurusamy (Lexington) 13.58353502
29 Ryan Younger (Brentwood) 13.41218557
30 Karen Xia (Mountain View) 13.13995617
31 Muhammad Khattak (Lake Highland) 13.12466722
32 Richard Cook (Strake Jesuit) 13.03665473
33 Jerry Wang (Peninsula) 12.01413427
34 Varun Venkatesh (Lynbrook) 11.99843817
35 Jason Yang (Kinkaid) 11.9776845
36 Jonah Wu (Syosset) 11.69296675
37 Whitley Perryman (Montgomery) 10.73547848
38 Briana Aaron (Newark Science) 10.63232655
39 Ishan Gaur (Peninsula) 10.4070865
40 Zoe Posner (Bronx Science) 9.678130597
41 Kyle Yuan (Collegiate) 8.790466625
42 Eric Wallach (Collegiate) 8.386538554
43 Harrison Wang (Lynbrook) 8.119883387
44 Prachit Bhike (Mission San Jose) 7.199803193
45 Danielle Dosch (Immaculate Heart) 6.908646797
46 Priya Kukreja (Millard North) 6.696113074
47 Jong Hak Won (West Ranch) 6.456871097
48 Rithvik Seela (Lake Highland) 6.429619052
49 Conal Thomas-McGinnis (Valley) 6.252940607
50 Evan McKinney (Valley) 5.440219759
51 Jake Davidson (Harvard-Westlake) 5.132141966
52 Jack Briody (Byram Hills) 5.102158865
53 Sammi O’Reilly (Harrison) 5.073575681
54 Chris Sun (Millburn) 4.907812576
55 Lucas Clarke (Cypress Woods) 4.872138051
56 Jaya Nayar (Harvard-Westlake) 4.760273973
57 Matt Zinman (Harrison) 4.537598625
58 Saavan Nanavati (Westwood) 4.529381867
59 Aram Moghaddassi (Syosset) 4.508519289
60 Chaitanya Sayani (Dougherty Valley) 4.461913495
61 Madison Lewis (Northland Christian) 4.232231516
62 Katherine Fennell (Stuyvesant) 4.095091727
63 Xavier Roberts-Gaal (Walt Whitman) 3.66752989
64 Nirmal Balachundhar (Lexington) 3.473994385
65 Kenzo Okasaki (Rowland Hall-St. Mark’s) 3.471887999
66 Roshan Sadhwani (Holy Cross) 3.339222614
67 Adam Eljamal (Harrison) 3.272084805
68 Krupali Patel (Lake Highland) 3.197879858
69 William Park (Harvard-Westlake) 3.065527575
70 David Moon (Collegiate) 3.055326976
71 Jordan Farenhem (Pembroke Pines) 2.960816109
72 William Lai (Rosemount) 2.932862191
73 John Boals (Apple Valley) 2.816750569
74 Rachel Maciariello (Montgomery) 2.809187279
75 Shruthi Krishnan (Greenhill) 2.739726027
76 Matt Gofman (Hendrick Hudson) 2.666368169
77 Nelson Okunlola (Earl Warren) 2.639164529
78 Thomas Leavitt (Kempner) 2.636042403
79 Vikram Kalghatgi (Ridge) 2.596858512
80 Chakra Jonnalagadda (Cypress Woods) 2.517788857
81 Whit Jackson (Brentwood) 2.491685666
82 Alexandra Mork (Harvard-Westlake) 2.431506849
83 Raymond Xu (Harker) 2.358813794
84 Marie-Rose Sheinerman (Hunter College) 2.285589816
85 Siena Cabbage (Valley) 2.19837601
86 Matthew Gross (Harvard-Westlake) 2.155477032
87 Spencer Paul (Harvard-Westlake) 2.147248173
88 Jessica Zhang (Woodlands College Park) 2.054794521
89 Alex Bauman (Oakwood) 2.04099908
90 Lily Goldsmith (Marlborough) 2.03936541
91 Aleksandar Shipetich (Ridge) 2.034706423
92 Oliver Zhao (Monta Vista) 2.023331236
93 Margaret Purcell (Northland Christian) 2.01734111
94 Grace Kim (Marlborough) 1.931168014
95 Douglas Wickham (Loyola) 1.846446303
96 Lauren Singer (Scarsdale) 1.837141197
97 Farzaan Kaiyom (Torrey Pines) 1.740645723
98 Brian Gu (Valley) 1.724066993
99 Vandita Pendse (Mountain View) 1.696113074
100 Arlo Weiner (Oakwood) 1.68764219

Premier Debate ELO Rankings (Week 2)

1 Cambridge Rindge and Latin OS 1073.280043
2 Oakwood School – North Hollywood JW 1072.717694
3 Peninsula JL 1071.127226
4 La Canada AZ 1069.912029
5 Harrison RP 1069.770447
6 Success Academy SC 1059.424593
7 Collegiate EW 1057.636243
8 West Ranch JW 1056.40328
9 Mountain View DZ 1055.549861
10 Crossroads NS 1052.732161
11 Collegiate DM 1051.31059
12 Harvard-Westlake EE 1051.240012
13 Westwood SN 1050.296555
14 Lake Highland Prep AA 1046.21443
15 Newark Science BA 1041.648413
16 Strake Jesuit CP RC 1040.636977
17 Scarsdale ZE 1040.041845
18 Harvard-Westlake CE 1039.508699
19 Syosset JW 1034.718961
20 Scarsdale ZG 1034.69234
21 Harvard-Westlake IP 1033.887495
22 Lynbrook VV 1033.797462
23 Ridge SK 1033.142894
24 American Heritage School – Plantation DM 1033.07762
25 Hunter MS 1032.931788
26 Harvard-Westlake AM 1032.452772
27 Harvard-Westlake JN 1032.236953
28 Dulles AW 1032.151025
29 Cypress Woods LC 1031.254141
30 Cedar Park MG 1030.684263
31 Strake Jesuit CP MC 1030.432799
32 Phoenix Country Day PW 1030.109959
33 Greenhill SK 1029.476829
34 Lynbrook NS 1027.805361
35 Scarsdale LS 1026.832859
36 Hunter NP 1026.728582
37 Pembroke Pines Charter JF 1026.723274
38 Syosset AM 1026.454779
39 Woodlands College Park JZ 1025.404342
40 Collegiate KY 1022.556188
41 West Des Moines Valley SC 1021.76971
42 West Des Moines Valley TG 1021.312042
43 Lexington KB 1021.204805
44 Stuyvesant AS 1020.878265
45 Scarsdale ML 1020.848324
46 Bronx HS Of Science ZP 1020.479648
47 Scarsdale GZ 1020.327624
48 Bronx HS Of Science GM 1019.961318
49 Oakwood School – North Hollywood AB 1019.93839
50 Palo Alto FZ 1019.935674
51 Immaculate Heart DD 1019.93044
52 Brentwood WJ 1019.867749
53 Oakwood School – North Hollywood AW 1019.804952
54 Millburn CS 1019.713739
55 Harvard-Westlake SP 1018.534227
56 Law Magnet MG 1017.001943
57 Harvard-Westlake JD 1016.844105
58 Cedar Park MT 1016.659673
59 Westwood RM 1015.022839
60 Earl Warren NO 1014.968902
61 Strake Jesuit CP AS 1014.653505
62 Harrison LC 1014.562948
63 Lake Highland Prep MK 1014.543535
64 Ridge VK 1014.488178
65 Westwood DM 1014.428964
66 Loyola DK 1014.349361
67 Harrison SO 1014.329899
68 Harker EM 1014.310498
69 Lynbrook HW 1014.276526
70 West Des Moines Valley BG 1014.238728
71 Walt Whitman XR 1014.117441
72 Harrison MZ 1014.074441
73 Lynbrook CW 1014.027903
74 Polytechnic JL 1014.014094
75 Northland Christian MP 1013.960976
76 Westwood AG 1013.942938
77 Scarsdale NI 1013.873861
78 Millburn AL 1013.871723
79 Stuyvesant KF 1013.860343
80 Harvard-Westlake WB 1013.765186
81 Brentwood JD 1013.653826
82 Byram Hills JB 1013.632822
83 MV Independent OZ 1013.628885
84 Harrison BS 1013.623835
85 Gilmour SW 1013.61382
86 West Des Moines Valley EM 1013.237115
87 Peninsula IG 1012.696267
88 Palo Alto BH 1012.622141
89 Harvard-Westlake KK 1012.029618
90 Cypress Woods CJ 1009.684745
91 Kinkaid JY 1008.700793
92 Marlborough LG 1007.886385
93 St. Andrew’s Episcopal IB 1007.81231
94 Lexington NB 1007.56672
95 Meadows ER 1007.508503
96 Randolph AP 1007.432361
97 Hendrick Hudson MG 1007.329596
98 Strake Jesuit CP CL 1007.327725
99 Greenhill MR 1007.252924
100 Hunter AK 1007.249384

 

Jonas LeBarillec