Main Tournament

Round 1

Pairings | Results

Round 2

Pairings | Results

Round 3

Pairings | Results

Round 4

Pairings | Results

Round 5

Pairings | Results

Round 6

Pairings | Results

Bracket

Speaker Awards

  1. Grant Brown (Millard North GB)
  2. Jack Wareham (Oakwood JW)
  3. Zoe Ewing (Scarsdale ZE)
  4. Nina Potischman (Hunter College NP)
  5. Raffi Piliero (Harrison RP)
  6. Muhammad Khattak (Lake Highland Prep MK)
  7. Ishan Bhatt (St. Andrew’s Episcopal IB)
  8. Varun Paranjpe (Mountain View VP)
  9. Derek Zhang (Mountain View DZ)
  10. Reed Weiler (Lexington RW)

Double-Octafinals

Hunter College NP def. Reed Indep LR (Sigalow, Reyes, Chippada)
Oakwood JW def. Strake Jesuit CP AS (Sigalow, Chapman, Carlson)
Lake Highland Prep MK def. Millard North TQ (McConway, Chapman, Castillo)
Millard North GB def. Lake Highland Prep JW (White, Taylor, Cunningham)
Lake Highland AA def. Millburn CS (Smith, Scoggin, Ave)
American Heritage Plantation DM def. Lake Highland Prep RS (Shmikler, Scoggin, Ave)
Harrison RP def. Palo Alto FZ (Rankin, Lonam, Evnen)
Bronx Science ZP def. Oakwood AW (Weddle, Stancliffe, Shmikler)
Walt Whitman XR def. Oakwood AM (Rankin, McConway, Lonam)
Scarsdale LS def. Lake Highland Prep SG (Theis, Taylor, Damerdji)
Mountain View DZ def. Strake Jesuit CP MC (Theis, Shudak, Chippada)
Harker SP def. Mountain View VP (Tisher, Shudak, Cunnigham)
Scarsdale ZE def. Evanston GH (Tisher, Evnen, Ahlstrom)
Harker EM def. St. Andrew’s Episcopal IB (Shatzkin, Eckert, Brundage)
Scarsdale GZ def. Apple Valley JB (Woiwood, Eckert, Castillo)
Lexington RW def. Lake Highland Prep MC (Smith, Mayes, Damerdji)

Octafinals

Scarsdale ZE def. Scarsdale GZ (Bye)
Millard North GB def. Lake Highland Prep MK (Damerdji, Chippada, Ave)
American Heritage Plantation DM def. Harker EM (Tisher, Smith, Evnen)
Harrison RP def. Lexington RW (Theis, Sigalow, Shatzkin)
Hunter College NP def. Scarsdale LS (Sigalow, Eckert, Castillo)
Lake Highland Prep AA def. Mountain View DZ (Chippada, Castillo, Ave)
Oakwood JW def. Walt Whitman XR (McConway, Lonam, Evnen)
Harker SP def. Bronx Science ZP (Weddle, Hilzendeger, Eckert)

Quarterfinals

Harrison RP v. Lake Highland Prep AA (Shatzkin, McGinnis, McConway)
Scarsdale ZE v. Oakwood JW (Smith, Lonam, Eckert)
Hunter College NP v. Millard North GB (Damerdji, Chippada, Ave)
American Heritage Plantation DM v. Harker SP (Sigalow, Kaczmarek, Evnen)

Semifinals

Hunter College NP def. American Heritage Plantation DM (Taylor, Carlos, Sigalow)
Oakwood JW def. Harrison RP (McConway, Lonam, Evnen)

Finals

Nina Potischman (Hunter College NP) and Jack Wareham (Oakwood JW) are co-champions.

Round Robin

Finals

Jack Wareham (Oakwood) def. Zoe Ewing (Scarsdale) on a 3-0

Sophomore Throwdown

Finals

Ishan Bhatt (St. Andrews Episcopal) def. Conal Thomas-McGinnis (Valley) on a 6-1