Congrats to Oakwood’s Jack Wareham (ADP & ELO) for toppping the rankings! And to Lake Highland’s Ari Azbel for breaking the top ten on our ADP rankings.

Premier Debate ADP Rankings (Week 3)

1 Jack Wareham (Oakwood) 109.2901399
2 Raffi Piliero (Harrison) 75.21143327
3 Grant Brown (Millard North) 69.95764558
4 Trent Gilbert (Valley) 69.27404521
5 Oliver Sussman (Cambridge) 67.62621618
6 Jonas Le Barillec (Peninsula) 58.70973833
7 Alex Zhao (La Canada) 46.60843176
8 Lavanya Singh (Mission San Jose) 43.76325088
9 Noah Simon (Crossroads) 41.73507914
10 Ariel Azbel (Lake Highland) 33.22658405
11 Srivatsav Pyda (Harker) 30.30608231
12 Nina Potischman (Hunter College) 28.40940994
13 Connor Engel (Harvard-Westlake) 27.6276645
14 David Min (American Heritage Plantation) 26.26833341
15 Zack Gelles (Scarsdale) 22.81209158
16 Zoe Ewing (Scarsdale) 22.59211481
17 Gillian Zipursky (Scarsdale) 20.08168353
18 Nisarg Shah (Lynbrook) 19.89918882
19 TJ Foley (Valley) 19.61130742
20 Derek Zhang (Mountain View) 17.82279737
21 Indu Pandey (Harvard-Westlake) 17.81698876
22 Sekou Cisse (Success Academy) 17.71612856
23 Parker Whitfill (Phoenix Country Day) 17.22305876
24 Ashish Wadhwani (Dulles) 15.1034658
25 Shankar Krishnan (Ridge) 14.86509512
26 Muhammad Khattak (Lake Highland) 13.97344983
27 Evan Engel (Harvard-Westlake) 13.72734567
28 Morgan Grosch (Cedar Park) 13.67376204
29 Kaushal Balagurusamy (Lexington) 13.58353502
30 Ryan Younger (Brentwood) 13.41218557
31 Karen Xia (Mountain View) 13.13995617
32 Jerry Wang (Peninsula) 12.01413427
33 Varun Venkatesh (Lynbrook) 11.99843817
34 Jason Yang (Kinkaid) 11.9776845
35 Jonah Wu (Syosset) 11.69296675
36 Richard Cook (Strake Jesuit) 11.44654872
37 Zoe Posner (Bronx Science) 11.32196621
38 Whitley Perryman (Montgomery) 10.73547848
39 Briana Aaron (Newark Science) 10.63232655
40 Ishan Gaur (Peninsula) 10.4070865
41 Kyle Yuan (Collegiate) 8.790466625
42 Eric Wallach (Collegiate) 8.227527954
43 Harrison Wang (Lynbrook) 8.119883387
44 Rithvik Seela (Lake Highland) 7.25153686
45 Prachit Bhike (Mission San Jose) 7.199803193
46 Priya Kukreja (Millard North) 6.537102473
47 Jong Hak Won (West Ranch) 6.456871097
48 Conal Thomas-McGinnis (Valley) 6.252940607
49 Danielle Dosch (Immaculate Heart) 6.113593793
50 Chris Sun (Millburn) 5.570719783
51 Evan McKinney (Valley) 5.440219759
52 Xavier Roberts-Gaal (Walt Whitman) 5.311365507
53 Jake Davidson (Harvard-Westlake) 5.132141966
54 Jack Briody (Byram Hills) 5.102158865
55 Sammi O’Reilly (Harrison) 5.073575681
56 Lucas Clarke (Cypress Woods) 4.872138051
57 Jaya Nayar (Harvard-Westlake) 4.760273973
58 Matt Zinman (Harrison) 4.537598625
59 Saavan Nanavati (Westwood) 4.529381867
60 Aram Moghaddassi (Syosset) 4.508519289
61 Chaitanya Sayani (Dougherty Valley) 4.461913495
62 Madison Lewis (Northland Christian) 4.232231516
63 Katherine Fennell (Stuyvesant) 4.095091727
64 Lauren Singer (Scarsdale) 3.480976814
65 John Boals (Apple Valley) 3.479657776
66 Nirmal Balachundhar (Lexington) 3.473994385
67 Kenzo Okasaki (Rowland Hall-St. Mark’s) 3.471887999
68 Roshan Sadhwani (Holy Cross) 3.339222614
69 Adam Eljamal (Harrison) 3.272084805
70 William Park (Harvard-Westlake) 3.065527575
71 Krupali Patel (Lake Highland) 3.038869257
72 Jordan Farenhem (Pembroke Pines) 2.960816109
73 William Lai (Rosemount) 2.932862191
74 David Moon (Collegiate) 2.896316375
75 Rachel Maciariello (Montgomery) 2.809187279
76 Shruthi Krishnan (Greenhill) 2.739726027
77 Matt Gofman (Hendrick Hudson) 2.666368169
78 Nelson Okunlola (Earl Warren) 2.639164529
79 Thomas Leavitt (Kempner) 2.636042403
80 Vikram Kalghatgi (Ridge) 2.596858512
81 Chakra Jonnalagadda (Cypress Woods) 2.517788857
82 Arlo Weiner (Oakwood) 2.509559998
83 Varun Paranjpe (Mountain View) 2.509353511
84 Whit Jackson (Brentwood) 2.491685666
85 Alexandra Mork (Harvard-Westlake) 2.431506849
86 Matthew Chen (Strake Jesuit) 2.380136986
87 Raymond Xu (Harker) 2.358813794
88 Aaron Singh (Strake Jesuit) 2.344559272
89 Marie-Rose Sheinerman (Hunter College) 2.285589816
90 Emmiee Malyugina (Harker) 2.249176348
91 Ishan Bhatt (St. Andrew’s Episcopal) 2.225240815
92 Siena Cabbage (Valley) 2.19837601
93 Melissa Chau (Lake Highland) 2.164673992
94 Matthew Gross (Harvard-Westlake) 2.155477032
95 Spencer Paul (Harvard-Westlake) 2.147248173
96 Jessica Zhang (Woodlands College Park) 2.054794521
97 Alex Bauman (Oakwood) 2.04099908
98 Lily Goldsmith (Marlborough) 2.03936541
99 Reed Weiler (Lexington) 2.036061765
100 Aleksandar Shipetich (Stuyvesant) 2.034706423

Premier Debate ELO Rankings (Week 3)

1 Oakwood JW 1117.164961
2 Harrison RP 1113.09963
3 Hunter College NP 1078.847303
4 Mountain View DZ 1076.291274
5 Lake Highland Prep AA 1075.76729
6 Cambridge Rindge and Latin OS 1073.280043
7 Peninsula JL 1071.127226
8 La Canada AZ 1069.912029
9 American Heritage Plantation DM 1069.070394
10 Scarsdale ZE 1063.739223
11 Success Academy SC 1059.424593
12 Bronx Science ZP 1058.904864
13 Collegiate EW 1057.636243
14 West Ranch JW 1056.40328
15 Scarsdale GZ 1052.84599
16 Crossroads NS 1052.732161
17 Collegiate DM 1051.31059
18 Harvard-Westlake EE 1051.240012
19 Scarsdale LS 1050.919051
20 Westwood SN 1050.296555
21 Walt Whitman XR 1042.100312
22 Newark Science BA 1041.648413
23 Strake Jesuit CP RC 1040.636977
24 Harvard-Westlake CE 1039.508699
25 Millard North GB 1035.971789
26 Strake Jesuit CP MC 1035.086844
27 Syosset JW 1034.718961
28 Scarsdale ZG 1034.69234
29 Harvard-Westlake IP 1033.887495
30 Lynbrook VV 1033.797462
31 Ridge SK 1033.142894
32 Hunter MS 1032.931788
33 Harvard-Westlake AM 1032.452772
34 Harvard-Westlake JN 1032.236953
35 Dulles AW 1032.151025
36 Cypress Woods LC 1031.254141
37 Cedar Park MG 1030.684263
38 Phoenix Country Day PW 1030.109959
39 Greenhill SK 1029.476829
40 St. Andrew’s Episcopal IB 1028.415268
41 Lynbrook NS 1027.805361
42 Harker EM 1027.773625
43 Pembroke Pines Charter JF 1026.723274
44 Palo Alto(Independent) FZ 1026.664073
45 Lake Highland Prep MK 1026.58581
46 Syosset AM 1026.454779
47 Oakwood AW 1025.587849
48 Woodlands College Park JZ 1025.404342
49 Millburn CS 1025.154019
50 Collegiate KY 1022.556188
51 Harker SP 1022.539573
52 West Des Moines Valley SC 1021.76971
53 West Des Moines Valley TG 1021.312042
54 Lexington KB 1021.204805
55 Strake Jesuit CP AS 1021.006762
56 Stuyvesant AS 1020.878265
57 Strake Jesuit CP CL 1020.872168
58 Scarsdale ML 1020.848324
59 Strake Jesuit CP JH 1020.328461
60 Bronx HS Of Science GM 1019.961318
61 Immaculate Heart DD 1019.93044
62 Brentwood WJ 1019.867749
63 Harvard-Westlake SP 1018.534227
64 Oakwood AB 1018.092319
65 Law Magnet MG 1017.001943
66 Harvard-Westlake JD 1016.844105
67 Cedar Park MT 1016.659673
68 Lexington RW 1016.573974
69 Westwood RM 1015.022839
70 Earl Warren NO 1014.968902
71 Apple Valley JB 1014.825879
72 Lake Highland Prep SS 1014.565123
73 Ridge VK 1014.488178
74 Harrison LC 1014.437772
75 Westwood DM 1014.428964
76 Loyola DK 1014.349361
77 Lake Highland Prep HK 1014.33543
78 Harrison SO 1014.329899
79 Lynbrook HW 1014.276526
80 West Des Moines Valley BG 1014.238728
81 Harrison MZ 1014.074441
82 Lynbrook CW 1014.027903
83 Polytechnic JL 1014.014094
84 Northland Christian MP 1013.960976
85 Westwood AG 1013.942938
86 Scarsdale NI 1013.873861
87 Millburn AL 1013.871723
88 Stuyvesant KF 1013.860343
89 Harvard-Westlake WB 1013.765186
90 Evanston DF 1013.684595
91 Brentwood JD 1013.653826
92 Byram Hills JB 1013.632822
93 MV Independent OZ 1013.628885
94 Harrison BS 1013.623835
95 Gilmour SW 1013.61382
96 Lake Highland Prep RS 1013.583371
97 West Des Moines Valley EM 1013.237115
98 Peninsula IG 1012.696267
99 Palo Alto BH 1012.622141
100 Harvard-Westlake KK 1012.029618
Jonas LeBarillec