Main Tournament

Round 1

Pairings | Results

Round 2

Pairings | Results

Round 3

Pairings | Results

Round 4

Pairings | Results

Round 5

Pairings | Results

Round 6

Pairings | Results

Round 7

Pairings | Results

Bracket

Partial Triple-Octafinals/Run-Off Round

Pembroke Pines Charter SS def. Byram Hills RP (Rashed, Pregasen, Kapoor)
Oakwood School AW def. Collegiate DM (Koh, Kenny, Gosain)
Pembroke Pines Charter JF def. Lexington RWe (Montecalvo, Kukreja, Gorthey)
Stuyvesant KF def. Oakwood School AM (Overing, Kuo, Gizzarelli)
Walt Whitman CC def. Harrison BS (Zhou, Tripathy, Lau)
Brentwood RY def. Cypress Bay EN (Sigalow, Lonam, Hertzig)
Syosset JW def. Cambridge Rindge AG (Kymn, Ave, Alfieri)
Syosset AM def. Stuyvesant AS (Quiroz, Davis-Marks, Antigua)
West Des Moines Valley TG def. Davis KS (Li, Legried, Hu)
Lexington NG def. Newtown AH (Pai, Monagle, Erlanger)
Hendrick Hudson MG def. West Des Moines Valley CT (Kim, Chen, Cha)
Lexington KBa (Bye)
Harrison RP (Bye)
Oakwood School JW (Bye)
Del Mar/Torrey Pines HS Independent FK (Bye)
Byram Hills JB (Bye)
Scarsdale GZ (Bye)
Millburn CS (Bye)
Gilmour SW (Bye)
Ridge SK (Bye)
Success Academy SC (Bye)
Hunter NP (Bye)
Harrison MZ (Bye)
Lake Highland Prep AA (Bye)
Holy Cross RS (Bye)
Walt Whitman XRo (Bye)
West Des Moines Valley TF (Bye)
Cambridge Rindge OS (Bye)
Newark Science BA (Bye)
Scarsdale ZE (Bye)
Lexington NB (Bye)
Scarsdale ML (Bye)

Double-Octafinals

Gilmour SW def. Lexington KBa (Jacobson, Kenny, Sigalow)
Lexington NB def. Scarsdale ML (Koh, Kymn, Tripathy)
Oakwood JW def. Walt Whitman CC (Gosain, Kapoor, Lonam)
Success Academy SC def. Hendrick Hudson MG (Gizzarelli, Hordines, McNamara)
Millburn CS def. Byram Hills JB (Cha, Gosain, Kapoor)
Harrison RP def. Del Mar/Torrey Pines HS Independent FK (Cancro, Darnov, Staunton)
Scarsdale ZE def. West Des Moines Valley TG (Cha, Erlanger, Li)
Newark Science BA def. Lexington NG (Agarwala, Fahey, Pai)
Cambridge Rindge OS def. Oakwood School AW (Gorthey, Hu, Zhou)
Syosset JW def. West Des Moines Valley TF (Hertzig, Hordines, Pregasen)
Pembroke Pines Charter JF def. Walt Whitman XRo (Erlanger, Li, Sigalow)
Ridge SK def. Holy Cross RS (Antigua, Quiroz, Wang)
Lake Highland Prep AA def. Syosset AM (Ave, Kymn, Pregasen)
Brentwood RY def. Harrison MZ (Cavanagh, Koh, Wang)
Scarsdale GZ def. Stuyvesant KF (Lonam, Overing, Reyes)
Hunter NP def. Pembroke Pines Charter SS (Gorthey, Hu, Zhou)

Octafinals

Oakwood JW def. Gilmour SW (Kapoor, Gosain, Agarwala)
Cambridge Rindge OS def. Lexington NB (Sigalow, Kymn, Hu)
Success Academy SC def. Milburn CS (Staunton, Hordines, Cancro)
Harrison RP def. Hunter NP (McGinnis, Gorthey, Fahey)
Scarsdale ZE def. Syosset JW (Reyes, Pregasen, Overing)
Scarsdale GZ def. Newark Science BA (Wang, Pai, Darnov)
Brentwood RY def. Pembroke Pines Charter JF (Zhou, Lonam, Li)
Lake Highland Prep AA def. Ridge SK (Quiroz, Koh, Cha)

Quarterfinals

Oakwood JW def. Scarsdale GZ (Staunton, Sigalow, Lonam)
Harrison RP def. Cambridge Rindge OS (Legried, Hu, Gosain)
Success Academy SC def. Brentwood RY (Monagle, Kalinoski, Hertzig)
Scarsdale ZE def. Lake Highland Prep AA (Pregasen, Li, Erlander)

Semifinals

Oakwood JW def. Harrison RP (Pregasen, Gosain, Gorthey)
Scarsdale ZE def. Success Academy SC (Staunton, Kalinoski, Antigua)

Finals

Oakwood JW def. Scarsdale ZE (Staunton, Kenny, Kaczmarek)

Champion

Jack Wareham (Oakwood JW)