Main Tournament

Round 1

Pairings | Results

Round 2

Pairings | Results

Round 3

Pairings | Results

Round 4

Pairings | Results

Round 5

Pairings | Results

Round 6

Pairings

Bracket

Speaker Awards

  1. Jack Briody (Byram Hills JB)
  2. Katherine Fenell (Stuyvesant KF)
  3. Zoe Posner (Bronx HS Of Science ZP)
  4. Matt Zinman (Harrison MZ)
  5. Matt Gofman (Hendrick Hudson MG)
  6. Raffi Piliero (Harrison RP)
  7. Lindsey Perlman (Byram Hills LP)
  8. Chris Sun (Millburn CS)
  9. Vikram Kalghatgi (Ridge VK)
  10. Brianna Aaron (Newark Science BA)

Run-Off Round/Partial Double-Octafinals

Byram Hills LP def. Harrison BS (Kapoor, Jacobson, Hu)
Hendrick Hudson MG def. Millburn AJ (Wang, Curtis, Ceske)
Harrison RP def. Stuyvesant PY (Thompson, Li, Goodner)
Lexington NBa def. Harrison SO (Thomas, Gosain, Coyne)
Millburn CS def. Newark Science DA (Meltzer, Koh, Ahya)
Ridge SK def. Stuyvesant KL (Staunton, Quiroz, Lu)
Newtown AH def. Harrison LC (Pai, Erlanger, Bogaty)
Stuyvesant KF def. Princeton NE (Wang, Lutfy, Lu)
Newark Science OA def. Lexington SA (Zhou, Monagle, Kuo)
Newark Science BA (Bye)
Harrison MZ (Bye)
Ridge VK (Bye)
Byram Hills JB (Bye)
Bronx HS Of Science ZP (Bye)
Lexington KBa (Bye)
Stuyvesant AS (Bye)
*Judges who sat aren’t indicated in above results because full results aren’t published online yet.

Octafinals

Stuyvesant AS walked over Stuyvesant KF (Bye)
Newark Science BA def. Byram Hills LP (Thompson, Hu, Goodner)
Lexington KBa def. Hendrick Hudson MG (Pai, Lu, Bogaty)
Harrison RP def. Ridge VK (Rashed, Coyne, Ahya)
Harrison MZ def. Lexington NBa (Wang, Jacobson, Ceske)
Millburn CS def. Bronx HS Of Science ZP (Lu, Kapoor, Gosain)
Newtown AH def. Byram Hills JB (Wang, Staunton, Hertzig)
Ridge SK def. Newark Science OA (Toricho, Li, Kuo)
*Judges who sat aren’t indicated in above results because full results aren’t published online yet.

Quarterfinals

Millburn CS def. Lexington KBa (Wang, Staunton, Gosain)
Harrison RP def. Newark Science BA (Zhou, Wang, Hu)
Stuyvesant AS def. Harrison MZ (Koh, Jacobson, Ceske)
Ridge SK def. Newtown AH (Quiroz, Erlanger, Coyne)
*Judges who sat aren’t indicated in above results because full results aren’t published online yet.

Semifinals

Harrison RP def. Ridge SK (Gosain, Coyne, Ceske)
Millburn CS def. Stuyvesant AS (Wang, Monagle, Jacobson)
*Judges who sat aren’t indicated in above results because full results aren’t published online yet.

Finals

Raffi Piliero (Harrison RP) and Chris Sun (Millburn CS) co-champion.

Shailja Somani