Congrats to everyone on a great season. We have updated the way in which we determine tournament strength. Expanded methodology will be posted later as well as a 2017-2018 Preseason rankings with all those who graduated this year removed. Have a great summer!

Premier Debate ADP Rankings

1 Oliver Sussman (Cambridge)
2 Evan Engel (Harvard-Westlake)
3 Raffi Piliero (Harrison)
4 Nina Potischman (Hunter College)
5 Jack Wareham (Oakwood)
6 Parker Whitfill (Phoenix Country Day)
7 Alex Zhao (La Canada)
8 Shruthi Krishnan (Greenhill)
9 Jonas Le Barillec (Peninsula)
10 Sekou Cisse (Success Academy)
11 Richard Cook (Strake Jesuit)
12 Srivatsav Pyda (Harker)
13 Zoe Ewing (Scarsdale)
14 Connor Engel (Harvard-Westlake)
15 Lavanya Singh (Mission San Jose)
16 Jong Hak Won (West Ranch)
17 Brianna Aaron (Newark Science)
18 Ariel Azbel (Lake Highland)
19 Grant Brown (Millard North)
20 Lucas Clarke (Cypress Woods)
21 TJ Foley (Valley)
22 Chris Wang (Lynbrook)
23 Katherine Fennell (Stuyvesant)
24 Ryan Younger (Brentwood)
25 Gillian Zipursky (Scarsdale)
26 Indu Pandey (Harvard-Westlake)
27 Trent Gilbert (Valley)
28 David Min (American Heritage Plantation)
29 Chaitanya Sayani (Dougherty Valley)
30 Muhammad Khattak (Lake Highland)
31 Chris Sun (Millburn)
32 Jason Yang (Kinkaid)
33 Danielle Dosch (Immaculate Heart)
34 Nisarg Shah (Lynbrook)
35 Morgan Grosch (Cedar Park)
36 Kyle Yuan (Collegiate)
37 Varun Venkatesh (Lynbrook)
38 Saavan Nanavati (Westwood)
39 Spencer Paul (Harvard-Westlake)
40 David Moon (Collegiate)
41 Zack Gelles (Scarsdale)
42 Ashish Wadhwani (Dulles)
43 Ishan Gaur (Peninsula)
44 Xavier Roberts-Gaal (Walt Whitman)
45 Harrison Wang (Lynbrook)
46 Jonah Wu (Syosset)
47 Jaya Nayar (Harvard-Westlake)
48 Emmiee Malyugina (Harker)
49 Alexandra Mork (Harvard-Westlake)
50 Conal Thomas-McGinnis (Valley)
51 Matt Zinman (Harrison)
52 Derek Zhang (Mountain View)
53 Kaushal Balagurusamy (Lexington)
54 Matthew Chen (Strake Jesuit)
55 Jordan Farenhem (Pembroke Pines)
56 Camille Caldera (Walt Whitman)
57 Frances Zhuang (Palo Alto)
58 Jack Briody (Byram Hills)
59 Aram Moghaddassi (Syosset)
60 Arlo Weiner (Oakwood)
61 Whitley Perryman (Montgomery)
62 Nirmal Balachundhar (Lexington)
63 Ishan Bhatt (St. Andrew’s Episcopal)
64 Shankar Krishnan (Ridge)
65 Michael Landau (Scarsdale)
66 Jake Davidson (Harvard-Westlake)
67 Whit Jackson (Brentwood)
68 Lauren Singer (Scarsdale)
69 Joshua Herrera (Strake Jesuit)
70 John Boals (Apple Valley)
71 Nelson Okunlola (Earl Warren)
72 Macalah Thomas (Cedar Park)
73 Michael Gao (Law Magnet)
74 Colin Fee (Palo Alto)
75 Logan Reed (Reed Independent)
76 Jessica Zhang (Woodlands College Park)
77 Priya Kukreja (Millard North)
78 Pacy Yan (Stuyvesant)
79 Patrick Aimone (Servite)
80 Eric Wallach (Collegiate)
81 Michael Kurian (Dulles MK)
82 Tess Welch (Cy-Fair)
83 Stephen Scopa (Pembroke Pines)
84 Barry He (Palo Alto)
85 Aleksandar Shipetich (Stuyvesant)
86 Noah Simon (Crossroads)
87 Jack Stern (North Hollywood)
88 Lauren Cole (Harrison)
89 Siena Cabbage (Valley)
90 Grace Kim (Marlborough)
91 Vishan Chaudhary (Harvard-Westlake)
92 Javier Navarrete (Columbus)
93 Reed Weiler (Lexington)
94 Varun Paranjpe (Mountain View)
95 Farzaan Kaiyom (Torrey Pines)
96 David Asafu-Adjaye (Newark Science)
97 Vikram Kalghatgi (Ridge)
98 Evan McKinney (Valley)
99 Rishabh Shah (Westwood)
100 Zoe Posner (Bronx Science)
Jonas LeBarillec