2017 – 2018 Schedule of LD TOC Bid Tournaments

Thanks to the wonderful Tess Welch for compiling this year’s schedule!

Tournament:


Dates:


Bid Level:


Registration Link:


Grapevine 9/8-9/17 Quarters http://www.joyoftournaments.com/tx/grapevine/info.asp
Loyola 9/8-10/17 Quarters https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7730
Myers Park 9/15-16/17 Finals http://www.joyoftournaments.com/nc/myerspark/info.asp
Yale 9/15-17/17 Quarters https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7788
Greenhill 9/16-18/17 Octas https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7627
Valley 9/23-25/17 Octas https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7831
Holy Cross 9/29-30/17 Semis https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7671
Long Beach 9/30-1/17 Finals https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7272
Presentation 10/6-9/17 Quarters https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7397
Cypress Bay / Crestian 10/7-8/17 Finals https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7557
Bronx Science 10/13-15/17 Octas https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7543
St. Marks 10/13-16/17 Octas https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7699
Meadows 10/27-29/17 Quarters https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7473
Notre Dame 11/2-6/17 Semis https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?webpage_id=3437&tourn_id=7843
Apple Valley 11/3-5/17 Octas https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7975
Glenbrooks 11/18-20/17 Octas https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7581
Alta 11/30-12/2/17 Quarters https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7551
Princeton 12/1-3/17 Semis https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=8050
Ridge 12/8-9/17 Finals https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?webpage_id=3461&tourn_id=7847
Dowling Catholic 12/8-10/17 Finals https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7734
Isidore Newman 12/8-10/17 Semis https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7590
Arizona State 1/5-7/18 Finals https://hdshcinvitational.com/
Emory 1/26-28/18 Octas https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7663
       
U. Pennsylvania 2/10-11/18 Finals https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7723
Millard North 2/16-17/18 Finals https://www.tabroom.com/index/tourn/index.mhtml?tourn_id=7733

2016 – 2017 Schedule of LD TOC Bid Tournaments

Sept. 9 – 10: Grapevine, TX (semifinals)

Sept. 9 – 11: Wake Forest, NC (finals)

Sept. 10 – 12: Loyola, CA (quarterfinals)

Sept. 16 – 18: Yale, CT (quarterfinals)

Sept. 17 – 19: Greenhill, TX (octafinals)

Sept. 24 – 26: Valley, IA (octafinals)

Sept. 30 to Oct. 1: Holy Cross, LA (semifinals)

Oct. 7 – 8: Saint James, AL (finals)

Oct. 7 – 10: Presentation / Voices, CA (quarterfinals)

Oct. 14 – 16: Bronx Science / NYC Invitational, NY (octafinals)

Oct. 14 – 17: St. Mark’s/Heart of Texas, TX (octafinals)

Oct. 21 – 23: Iowa Caucus, IA (finals)

Oct. 22 – 23: Beltway, MD (semifinals)

Oct. 27 – Oct. 30: Florida Blue Key, FL (semifinals)

Oct. 28 – Oct. 30: Meadows, NV (quarterfinals)

Nov. 3 – 7: Notre Dame / Hollywood Invitational, CA (finals)

Nov. 4 – 5: Apple Valley, MN (octafinals)

Nov. 11 – 12: Scarsdale, NY (semifinals)

Nov. 11-12: Middleton, WI (finals)

Nov. 11 – 12: Central Valley, WA (finals)

Nov. 12 – 13: Cypress Bay, FL (finals)

Nov. 19 – 23: Glenbrooks, IL (octafinals)

Dec. 1 – 3: Alta, UT (quarterfinals)

Dec. 2 – 3: University of Texas/Longhorn, TX (semifinals)

Dec. 2 – 4: Princeton, NJ (semifinals)

Dec. 9 – 11: Dowling Catholic, IA (semifinals)

Dec. 9 – 11: Isidore Newman, LA (semifinals)

Dec. 11 – 12: Ridge, NJ (finals)

Dec. 16-18: Blake, MN (quarterfinals)

Dec. 16 – 17: Strake Jesuit, TX (semifinals)

Dec. 17 – 18: College Prep, CA (quarterfinals)

Jan. 6 – 7: Myers Park / Laird Lewis Invitational, NC (finals)

Jan. 6 – 7: Winston Churchill, TX (finals)

Jan. 7 – 9: Newark, NJ (semifinals)

Jan 8 – 9: University of Houston, TX (semifinals)

Jan. 13 – 15: Sunvitational, FL (quarterfinals)

Jan. 8 – 9: University of Puget Sound, WA (semifinals)

Jan. 14 – 16: Lexington, MA (quarterfinals)

Jan. 15 – 16: Federal Way, WA (finals)

Jan. 12 – 16: Harvard-Westlake, CA (octafinals)

Jan. 22 – 24: Columbia, NY (finals)

Jan. 27 – 29: Emory, GA (octafinals)

Feb. 4 – 6: Golden Desert, NV (semifinals)

Feb. 5 – 6: Colleyville Heritage, TX (finals)

Feb. 11 – 15: Harvard, MA (octafinals)

Feb. 10 – 12: University of Pennsylvania, PA (finals)

Feb. 11 – 13: Stanford, CA (quarterfinals)

Feb. 17 – 18: Millard North, NE (finals)

Feb. 18 – 20: Berkeley, CA (octafinals)

Mar. 3 – 4: SWSDI @ Mesquite HS, AZ (finals)

Mar. 4 – 6: University of Southern California, CA (semifinals)

*Note: Italicized tournaments have their dates for the previous season listed. The schedule will be updated as more tournaments’ dates are confirmed.

2015 – 2016 Schedule of LD TOC Bid Tournaments

Sept. 11 – 12: Grapevine, TX (semifinals)

Sept. 11 – 13: Loyola, CA (semifinals)

Sept. 11 – 13: Wake Forest, NC (finals)

Sept. 18 – 20: Yale, CT (quarterfinals)

Sept. 19 – 21: Greenhill, TX (octafinals)

Sept. 19 – 20: Houston-Memorial, TX (semifinals)

Sept. 25 – 27: Valley, IA (octafinals)

Oct. 2 – 3: Holy Cross, LA (finals)

Oct. 9 – 11: Presentation / Voices, CA (quarterfinals) — open

Oct. 10 – 11: Cypress Bay, FL (semifinals)

Oct. 10 – 11: Saint James, AL (finals)

Oct. 16 – 17: St. Mark’s, TX (octafinals) — opens 9/15

Oct. 16 – 18: Bronx Science / NYC Invitational, NY (octafinals)

Oct. 23 – 25: Iowa Caucus, IA (semifinals)

Oct. 24 – 25: Beltway, MD (semifinals)

Oct. 30 – Nov. 1: Florida Blue Key, FL (semifinals)

Oct. 30 – Nov. 1: Meadows, NV (quarterfinals)

Oct. 31 – Nov. 1: Middleton, WI (finals)

Nov. 5 – 9: Notre Dame / Hollywood Invitational, CA (finals) — open

Nov. 6 – 7: Apple Valley, MN (octafinals)

Nov. 13 – 14: Scarsdale, NY (semifinals)

Nov. 14 – 15: Central Valley, WA (finals)

Nov. 21 – 23: Glenbrooks, IL (octafinals)

Dec. 4 – 6: Alta, UT (quarterfinals)

Dec. 4 – 6: Princeton, NJ (semifinals)

Dec. 5 – 6: University of Texas, TX (semifinals)

Dec. 11 – 13: Dowling Catholic, IA (semifinals)

Dec. 11 – 13: Isidore Newman, LA (semifinals)

Dec. 11 – 12: Ridge, NJ (finals)

Dec. 18 – 20: Blake, MN (quarterfinals)

Dec. 19 – 20: College Prep, CA (quarterfinals) — opens 9/7

Dec. 19 – 20: Strake Jesuit, TX (semifinals)

Jan. 8 – 9: Newark, NJ (semifinals)

Jan. 8 – 10: Sunvitational, FL (quarterfinals)

Jan. 9 – 10: Myers Park / Laird Lewis Invitational, NC (finals)

Jan. 9 – 10: University of Puget Sound, WA (semifinals)

Jan. 9 – 10: Winston Churchill, TX (finals)

Jan. 15 – 17: Lexington, MA (quarterfinals)

Jan. 16 – 17: Federal Way, WA (finals)

Jan. 16 – 19: Harvard-Westlake, CA (octafinals) — opens 9/20

Jan. 16 – 18: Stanford, CA (quarterfinals) — opens 10/1

Jan. 22 – 24: Columbia, NY (finals)

Jan. 22 – 24: Emory, GA (octafinals)

Jan. 29 – 31: Golden Desert, NV (semifinals)

Jan. 30 – 31: Colleyville Heritage, TX (finals)

Feb. 11 – 15: Harvard, MA (octafinals)

Feb. 12 – 14: Berkeley, CA (octafinals)

Feb. 13 – 14: University of Pennsylvania, PA (finals)

Feb. 20 – 21: Vestavia Hills, AL (finals)

Mar. 5 – 6: SWSDI @ Mesquite HS, AZ (finals)

Mar. : University of Southern California, CA (semifinals)

*Note: tournaments in bold have confirmed dates. Italicized tournaments have dates estimated based on their timing in the previous season. The schedule will be updated as more tournaments’ dates are confirmed.